Is Truffettes De France Peppermint Cocoa Truffle Dusted With Cocoa Powder, Peppermint Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey powder
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT OIL, TOCOPHEROLS TO PRESERVE), SUGAR, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY POWDER, CANDY CANE PIECES (CANE SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, RED RADISH AND BEET JUICE (COLOR), NATURAL PEPPERMINT OIL), SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Truffettes De France Peppermint Cocoa Truffle Dusted With Cocoa Powder, Peppermint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Truffettes De France Peppermint Cocoa Truffle Dusted With Cocoa Powder, Peppermint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Nutella Hazelnut Spread With Cocoa
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
NATURALLY FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CRISPY COCOA RICE
CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CHOCOLATE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


