Is Truly Indian Organic Butter Chicken Sauce Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk
coconut milk
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Certified Organic, Tomatoes, Onions, Coconut Milk, Milk Cream, Sunflower Oil, Red Chili, Sugar, Garlic, Ginger, Butter, Salt, Cashewnuts, Melon Seeds, Spices, Cumin, Coriander, Fenugreek, Citric Acid
Check Truly Indian Organic Butter Chicken Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Truly Indian Organic Butter Chicken Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Where to buy
Truly Indian Organic Butter Chicken Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


