Is Tuck Hing Foods Won-Ton Noodles Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Flour, Water, Corn Starch, Whole Egg, Salt, Potassium Carbonate, Color.
Check Tuck Hing Foods Won-Ton Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tuck Hing Foods Won-Ton Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lotus Foods Noodles - Organic - Traditional Pad Thai - Case Of 8 - 8 Oz
Lotus Foods - Organic Rice Ramen Bamboo-Infused Noodles, Jade Pearl - 10 Oz, 1 Pack
Lotus Foods Pad Thai Rice Noodles, Organic Brown, 8 oz (Case of 8)
Nasoya Vegan Won Ton Wraps, 12 oz
Nissin Foods Cup Noodles Stir Fry Ramen Noodles, Sweet Chili Flavor, 2.93 oz Cup, Shelf-Stable
About this product
Noodle · Dried


