This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Tuna & Sweetcorn Sandwich Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Tuna ( Fish ) (22%), Water, Sweetcorn (15%), Malted Wheat Flakes, Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Bran, Cornflour, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Yeast, Malted Barley Flour, Pasteurised Egg , Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Wheat Gluten, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Malted Wheat Flour, Concentrated Lemon Juice, White Pepper, Brown Mustard Seeds, Flour Treatment Agent (Ascorbic Acid), Palm Oil.

Check Tuna & Sweetcorn Sandwich against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tuna & Sweetcorn Sandwich is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
Savory
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichOn The GoSnacking
Pescatarian? Tuna & Sweetcorn Sandwich | Spoonful