Is Tunisian Horia Spiced Carrot Spread by La Megara, 6.7 oz (Single) Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Carrots, Sunflower Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of Sundried Red Chili Pepper, Garlic, Salt, Spices
Check Tunisian Horia Spiced Carrot Spread by La Megara, 6.7 oz (Single) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tunisian Horia Spiced Carrot Spread by La Megara, 6.7 oz (Single) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Tunisian Horia Spiced Carrot Spread by La Megara, 6.7 oz (Single) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
EarthyGarlickySpicySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingToppingDipping


