Is TURKEY BOLOGNESE Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED ENRICHED PASTA (WATER, PASTA [SEMOLINA, EGG WHITE SOLIDS, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID]), TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE, SALT, CITRIC ACID), TURKEY ITALIAN SAUSAGE (TURKEY RAISED WITHOUT ANTIBIOTICS, WATER, SPICES, SALT, PAPRIKA), BEEF STOCK (WATER, BEEF BROTH [CONCENTRATE BEEF STOCK, SALT, WATER], BEEF FLAVOR, SALT, FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, TOMATO PASTE), PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), LIGHT CREAM, ONIONS, CELERY, TOMATO PASTE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: GARLIC, OLIVE OIL, PARMESAN CHEESE FLAVOR (PARMESAN CHEESE [MILK, CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, UNSALTED BUTTER [CREAM, FLAVORINGS], CORN OIL, OLIVE OIL, CREAM POWDER, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), SPICES, SEA SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SUGAR AND NISIN PREPARATION.

Check TURKEY BOLOGNESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go