Is TURKEY FRANKS Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MECHANICALLY SEPARATED TURKEY, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, FLAVORINGS, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, POTASSIUM ACETATE, POTASSIUM DIACETATE, SMOKE FLAVOR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA.
Check TURKEY FRANKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TURKEY FRANKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Stick
Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingOn The Go


