Is Turkey Hill Egg Nog Flavored Frozen Dairy Dessert, Egg Nog Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat milk
- milk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, WHEY, EGG YOLKS, POLYDEXTROSE, CREAM, CALCIUM CARBONATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, GUAR GUM, WATER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NUTMEG, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC COLORS, VITAMIN A, VITAMIN D3.
Check Turkey Hill Egg Nog Flavored Frozen Dairy Dessert, Egg Nog against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkey Hill Egg Nog Flavored Frozen Dairy Dessert, Egg Nog in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


