Is Turkey Hill Trio'politan Banana Split Premium Ice Cream, 1.44 Qts Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts
  • roasted walnuts

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

roasted walnuts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, STRAWBERRY PUREE (STRAWBERRIES, WATER, SUGAR, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN), FUDGE (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, WATER, COCOA, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN STARCH, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM), BANANAS, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, ROASTED WALNUTS (WALNUTS, COTTONSEED OIL OR SAFFLOWER OIL, SALT), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NATURAL FLAVORS, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, BEET JUICE COLOR

Check Turkey Hill Trio'politan Banana Split Premium Ice Cream, 1.44 Qts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping