Is TURKEY, HONEY ROASTED & SMOKED Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE TURKEY, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED TURKEY, TURKEY BROTH, HONEY, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, POTASSIUM LACTATE, POTASSIUM ACETATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check TURKEY, HONEY ROASTED & SMOKED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
HoneySmokySavory
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepOn The Go