Is TURKEY MEATLOAF WITH MASHED SWEET POTATOES, GARLIC GREEN BEANS, & HOUSEMADE KETCHUP, TURKEY Vegan?

Ingredients
Meatloaf Ground Turkey Ground Turkey, Vinegar, Rosemary Extract, Brown Mushrooms, Roasted Red Pepper Strips Roasted Red Peppers, Water, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Almond Meal, Eggs, Olive Oil, Flax Seed Meal, Parsley, Nutritional Yeast Inactive Dry Yeast, Niacin (B3), Pyridoxin Hcl (B6), Riboflavin (B2), Thiamin Hcl (B1), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Dried Oregano, Ground Sage, Marinara Sauce Marinara Tomato Tomato Puree, Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic, Basil, Ground Black Pepper, Tomato Paste (Vine Ripened Fresh Tomatoes And Naturally Derived Citric Acid), Dried Thyme, Cooked Green Beans Green Beans
Check TURKEY MEATLOAF WITH MASHED SWEET POTATOES, GARLIC GREEN BEANS, & HOUSEMADE KETCHUP, TURKEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TURKEY MEATLOAF WITH MASHED SWEET POTATOES, GARLIC GREEN BEANS, & HOUSEMADE KETCHUP, TURKEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 4 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
BEEF CHIMICHURRI TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH POTATOES, GREEN BEANS & RED BELL PEPPERS IN A CHIMICHURRI SAUCE, BEEF CHIMICHURRI
ROAST TURKEY TENDER WHITE MEAT TURKEY & STUFFING IN A HOMESTYLE GRAVY WITH RUSSETT MASHED POTATOES, ROAST TURKEY
STEAK & ROASTED POTATOES TENDER BEEF IN A SAVORY MUSHROOM GRAVY WITH ROASTED RED POTATOES AND GREEN BEANS, STEAK & ROASTED POTATOES
SEASONED SOUTHERN STYLE GREEN BEANS WITH POTATOES, SEASONED SOUTHERN STYLE
Where to buy
TURKEY MEATLOAF WITH MASHED SWEET POTATOES, GARLIC GREEN BEANS, & HOUSEMADE KETCHUP, TURKEY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Loaf


