Is TURKEY SAUSAGE & KALE SOUP, TURKEY SAUSAGE & KALE Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, GROUND TURKEY, KALE, ONIONS, COOKED BROWN RICE (WATER, LONG GRAIN BROWN RICE, CANOLA OIL), CARROTS, GREAT NORTHERN BEANS (BEANS, WATER, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), SWEET POTATOES, CELERY, RED BELL PEPPERS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ROASTED TURKEY CONCENTRATE (ROASTED TURKEY INCLUDING NATURAL TURKEY JUICES, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, POTATO FLOUR, FLAVORINGS), SOYBEAN OIL, CHABLIS WINE (WHITE WINE, SALT), CHICKEN BASE (ROASTED CHICKEN, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, TURMERIC), GARLIC, SALT, SPICES, GRANULATED GARLIC.

Check TURKEY SAUSAGE & KALE SOUP, TURKEY SAUSAGE & KALE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go