Is TURKEY SAUSAGE & ROASTED VEGETABLE LASAGNA BAKE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • cultured part-skim milk
  • cream
  • milk
  • cheese cultures
  • low moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
  • parmesan cheese
  • whey
  • +1 more

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

cultured part-skim milk
cream
milk

+5 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SAUCE (WATER, DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE, ROASTED RED BELL PEPPER PUREE, BALSAMIC VINEGAR, CORNSTARCH, ROASTED GARLIC, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, GARLIC, SPICES, PARSLEY, ROASTED GRANULATED GARLIC, SALT), COOKED WHOLE WHEAT MACARONI PRODUCT (WHOLE WHEAT MACARONI PRODUCT, WATER), RICOTTA FILLING (LOW FAT RICOTTA CHEESE [WHEY, MILK, CREAM, VINEGAR], MILK, PARMESAN CHEESE [CULTURED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], PARSLEY, CREAM, SALT, SPICE), VEGETABLE BLEND (FIRE ROASTED ZUCCHINI, CARROTS, SPINACH), FULLY COOKED TURKEY SAUSAGE (TURKEY, SPICES, ONIONS, SEA SALT, GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVORS), LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (MILK, NONFAT MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES).

Check TURKEY SAUSAGE & ROASTED VEGETABLE LASAGNA BAKE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousTangy
Texture
CreamyChunkySoft
Commonly used for
BakingLunchMeal Prep