Is TUSCAN EGGPLANT TOMATO SAUCE, EGGPLANT Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO (TOMATO, CITRIC ACID), EGGPLANT, ONION, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, BASIL, GARLIC, SEA SALT, DRIED CHILI.
Check TUSCAN EGGPLANT TOMATO SAUCE, EGGPLANT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TUSCAN EGGPLANT TOMATO SAUCE, EGGPLANT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


