Is Tuscanini Italian Spelt Grissini Rosemary Breadsticks, Rosemary Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat flour
- wheat flour
- spelt flour
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SPELT FLOUR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUNFLOWER OIL, OLIVE OIL, YEAST, SEA SALT, ROSEMARY
Check Tuscanini Italian Spelt Grissini Rosemary Breadsticks, Rosemary against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tuscanini Italian Spelt Grissini Rosemary Breadsticks, Rosemary in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Bread · Stick


