This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Tuttorosso Stewed Tomatoes with Basil Garlic & Oregano Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vine-ripened Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Less Than 2% Of: Cane Sugar, Salt, Dried Onion, Dried Celery, Dried Bell Pepper, Garlic Powder, Oregano, Basil, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors!, Naturally Derived

Check Tuttorosso Stewed Tomatoes with Basil Garlic & Oregano against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tuttorosso Stewed Tomatoes with Basil Garlic & Oregano is available at 1 retailer

ShopRite

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupSide Dish
Pescatarian? Tuttorosso Stewed Tomatoes with Basil Garlic & Oregano | Spoonful