Is TWISTED VALENTINE'S PUNCH FLAVOR SOFT & CHEWY ROPES CANDY, TWISTED VALENTINE'S PUNCH Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, 2% OR LESS OF CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (LAC-RESIN), SORBITOL, CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM CITRATE, GLYCERIN, MALIC ACID (DL-MALIC ACID), NATURAL FLAVORS, GELATIN, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE COLOR, SALT, SPIRULINA EXTRACT COLOR, BETA-CAROTENE COLOR, TURMERIC OLEORESIN COLOR.

Check TWISTED VALENTINE'S PUNCH FLAVOR SOFT & CHEWY ROPES CANDY, TWISTED VALENTINE'S PUNCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go