No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Two Chicks Cream Cheese & Herb Eggceptional Egg Bites 2x50g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Free Range Egg White 43%, Cheese 25%: [Gouda Cheese ( Milk ), Anti-Caking Agent: Potato Starch], Cream Cheese with Herbs 20%: [Cream Cheese ( Milk ), Salt, Herbs, Spices], Free-Range Egg White Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Chives (3%), Salt, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Thickener: Xanthan Gum

Check Two Chicks Cream Cheese & Herb Eggceptional Egg Bites 2x50g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Two Chicks Cream Cheese & Herb Eggceptional Egg Bites 2x50g | Spoonful