Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Two Chicks Cream Cheese & Herb Eggceptional Egg Bites 2x50g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Free Range Egg White 43%, Cheese 25%: [Gouda Cheese ( Milk ), Anti-Caking Agent: Potato Starch], Cream Cheese with Herbs 20%: [Cream Cheese ( Milk ), Salt, Herbs, Spices], Free-Range Egg White Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Chives (3%), Salt, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Thickener: Xanthan Gum

Check Two Chicks Cream Cheese & Herb Eggceptional Egg Bites 2x50g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Two Chicks Cream Cheese & Herb Eggceptional Egg Bites 2x50g | Spoonful