Is Ty The Beanie Boo's Collection Beanie Boos, Yago Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • polyester fiber

polyester fiber

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

New Material Only, Content: Polyester Fibres, Plastic Beads And Polyurethane Foam, All New Material, Polyester Fiber, Plastic Pellets, Polyurethane Foam, Shell 100% Tysilk

Check Ty The Beanie Boo's Collection Beanie Boos, Yago against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ty The Beanie Boo's Collection Beanie Boos, Yago is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Unknown

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft