Is Tyson Grilled Fajita Chicken Strips Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless, skinless chicken breasts with rib meat, water, contains 2% or less of the following: canola oil, chicken broth, dehydrated garlic, dehydrated onion, dried red bell pepper, garlic powder, lime juice solids, maltodextrin, modified food starch, natural flavors, onion powder, salt, smoke flavor, sodium phosphates, spices, sugar, tomato powder, yeast extract.

Check Tyson Grilled Fajita Chicken Strips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Strip

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySmokyUmami
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepStir Fry