Is Tyson Grilled Fajita Chicken Strips Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless, skinless chicken breasts with rib meat, water, contains 2% or less of the following: canola oil, chicken broth, dehydrated garlic, dehydrated onion, dried red bell pepper, garlic powder, lime juice solids, maltodextrin, modified food starch, natural flavors, onion powder, salt, smoke flavor, sodium phosphates, spices, sugar, tomato powder, yeast extract.

Check Tyson Grilled Fajita Chicken Strips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Strip

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySmokyUmami
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepStir Fry
Peanut Free? Tyson Grilled Fajita Chicken Strips | Spoonful