Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Udf Reds Sugar Cookie, Sugar Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKIE: {ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), POWDERED SUGAR (SUCROSE, CORNSTARCH), BUTTER [CREAM (MILK), SALT], EGGS, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT}, WHITE ICING: {SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, PALM OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE, SORBIC ACID), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR)}, RED FOOD COLORING: {WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, GLYCERINE, FD&C RED 40 (E129), SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, FD&C RED 3 (E127), FD&C YELLOW 5 (E102), SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), CARRAGEENAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID}

Check Udf Reds Sugar Cookie, Sugar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Snacking
Peanut Free? Udf Reds Sugar Cookie, Sugar | Spoonful