No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is Ultimate Five Cheese Mac Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED PASTA (WATER, SEMOLINA WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT GLUTEN), PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE SPREAD (AMERICAN CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, WHEY, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SKIM MILK, SALT, MILKFAT, BETA CAROTENE AND ANNATTO [FOR COLOR]), SKIM MILK, WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PARMESAN AND ASIAGO CHEESE BLEND WITH FLAVOR (PARMESAN AND ASIAGO CHEESES [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], ENZYME MODIFIED PARMESAN CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, WATER, SALT, ENZYMES], WHEY, SALT), 2% OR LESS OF ROMANO CHEESE WITH FLAVOR (ROMANO CHEESE [CULTURED COW'S MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], ENZYME MODIFIED ROMANO CHEESE [ROMANO CHEESE {CULTURED COW'S MILK, WATER, SALT, ENZYMES}, SALT]), SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, DATEM AND MONO-DIGLYCERIDES, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE.

Check Ultimate Five Cheese Mac against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryButteryRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Gluten Free? Ultimate Five Cheese Mac | Spoonful