Is Ultimate Mince Pies Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Butter (Milk), Sugar, Brown Sugar (Sugar, Cane Molasses), Apple Pulp (Apple Pulp, Preservative: Acetic Acid), Currants (7%), Raisins (5%), Sultanas (5%), Glucose Syrup, Rice Flour, Maize Starch, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Oil), Cognac (1%), Ruby Port (1%), Dry Cider (1%), Dextrose, Whey Powder (Milk), Mixed Spice, Orange Peel, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Salt, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates; Lemon Peel, Cornflour, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Sunflower Oil, Shea Oil, Orange Oil, Ground Cloves, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate.

Check Ultimate Mince Pies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySpicySweet
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking