Is UNBLEACHED ENRICHED PRESIFTED ALL PURPOSE FLOUR Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched unbleached wheat flour
enriched unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID) ENZYME.
Check UNBLEACHED ENRICHED PRESIFTED ALL PURPOSE FLOUR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNBLEACHED ENRICHED PRESIFTED ALL PURPOSE FLOUR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder


