Is Uncle Ben's Limited Edition Peri Peri Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
steamed parboiled long grain rice, red pepper, Sunflower oil, green pepper, spices (chillies), onion powder. vinegar, salt, garlic, lemon juice concentrate, stabiliser (xanthan gum)
Check Uncle Ben's Limited Edition Peri Peri against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Ben's Limited Edition Peri Peri in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Uncle Ben's Limited Edition Peri Peri is available at 2 retailers
OcadoIceland
About this product
Rice · Pouch
Flavor
SpicyGarlickyTangySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunch


