Is Uncle Ben's Rice Time Microwave Medium Curry Oat Free?

Ingredients
Steamed Parboiled Long Grain Rice, Sauce: Water, Tomatoes, Red Peppers, Baby Corn, Cream (From Milk), Onion, Modified Maize Starch, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Spices, Coriander, Curry Powder, Contains Celery, Mustard, Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Flavouring
Check Uncle Ben's Rice Time Microwave Medium Curry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Ben's Rice Time Microwave Medium Curry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Uncle Ben's Rice Time Microwave Medium Curry is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Rice · Pouch


