Is Uncle Giuseppe's Tomato & Basil Sauce Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Plum Tomatoes (Citric Acid), Tomato Puree, Olive Oil, Fresh Basil, Fresh Garlic, Sugar, Salt, Black Pepper

Check Uncle Giuseppe's Tomato & Basil Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Uncle Giuseppe's Tomato & Basil Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousGarlickyUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingToppingDipping
Wheat Free? Uncle Giuseppe's Tomato & Basil Sauce | Spoonful