Is Uncle's Honey Peanut Butter Ice Cream Sandwich, Honey Peanut Butter Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
- fresh cream
- chocolate
- semi sweet chocolate chips sugar
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM: FRESH CREAM (MILK), SKIM MILK, SUGAR, PASTEUR(ZED EGG YOLKS, NATURAL VANILLA, CAROB BEAN GUM AND GUAR GUM, ORGANIC PEANUTS, CLOVER HONEY, COOKIES: SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, MILKFAT, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, BROWN CANE SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR), CANE SUGAR, EGGS, NATURAL VANILLA, BAKING SODA, SEA SALT, ALUMINUM-FREE BAKING POWDER
Check Uncle's Honey Peanut Butter Ice Cream Sandwich, Honey Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle's Honey Peanut Butter Ice Cream Sandwich, Honey Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


