Is Uncle's Honey Peanut Butter Ice Cream Sandwich, Honey Peanut Butter Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM: FRESH CREAM (MILK), SKIM MILK, SUGAR, PASTEUR(ZED EGG YOLKS, NATURAL VANILLA, CAROB BEAN GUM AND GUAR GUM, ORGANIC PEANUTS, CLOVER HONEY, COOKIES: SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, MILKFAT, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, BROWN CANE SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR), CANE SUGAR, EGGS, NATURAL VANILLA, BAKING SODA, SEA SALT, ALUMINUM-FREE BAKING POWDER
Check Uncle's Honey Peanut Butter Ice Cream Sandwich, Honey Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle's Honey Peanut Butter Ice Cream Sandwich, Honey Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


