Is Uncle's Spiced Pumpkin Crunch Ice Cream Sandwich, Spiced Pumpkin Crunch Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- unsalted butter
- butter
- skim milk
- milk
- fresh cream
- ice cream
- semi-sweet chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM: (FRESH CREAM (MILK), SKIM MILK, SUGAR, PASTEURIZED EGG YOLKS, NATURAL VANILLA, CAROB BEAN GUM AND GUAR GUM, PUMPKIN PUREE, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA), CRUNCH (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), UNSALTED BUTTER, WATER, SUGAR, SALT), SPICES, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL), COOKIES: WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR), CANE SUGAR, PASTEURIZED EGG YOLKS, BROWN CANE SUGAR, NATURAL VANILLA, BAKING SODA, CREAM OF TARTAR, CINNAMON, SEA SALT
Check Uncle's Spiced Pumpkin Crunch Ice Cream Sandwich, Spiced Pumpkin Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle's Spiced Pumpkin Crunch Ice Cream Sandwich, Spiced Pumpkin Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Piece


