Is UNCURED PEPPERONI MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, UNCURED PEPPERONI, PARMESAN CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI Dairy Free?

Description
A thin-crust frozen pizza delivers a crisp, crunchy base with warm, savory toppings and a slightly smoky finish. Diners report satisfying flavor and straightforward reheating in ovens or air fryers; common review themes note dependable convenience, occasional uneven browning, and mixed opinions on topping distribution and overall crispness and texture.
Why it's not dairy free
- parmesan cheese
- milk
- cheddar cheese
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- low moisture mozzarella cheese
- whey
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A thin-crust frozen pizza delivers a crisp, crunchy base with warm, savory toppings and a slightly smoky finish. Diners report satisfying flavor and straightforward reheating in ovens or air fryers; common review themes note dependable convenience, occasional uneven browning, and mixed opinions on topping distribution and overall crispness and texture.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Pizza Crust (Water, Brown Rice Flour, Tapioca Flour, Modified Rice Starch, Egg Whites, Whey, Palm Oil, Yeast, Oil Blend [Canola Oil, Olive Oil], Cane Sugar, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Sulfate [Added For Freshness]), Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Uncured Pepperoni - No Nitrites Or Nitrates Added* (Pork, Sea Salt, Spices, Water, Dextrose, Paprika, Natural Flavoring, Dehydrated Garlic, Oleoresin Paprika, Lactic Acid Starter Culture), Tomato Puree (Tomatoes), Tomato Paste, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Less Than 2% Of: Canola Oil, Sugar, Salt, Gum Blend (Gum Acacia, Guar Gum), Distilled Vinegar, Spices, Citric Acid, Garlic Powder. *Except For Those Naturally Occurring In Sea Salt And Celery Juice.
Check UNCURED PEPPERONI MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, UNCURED PEPPERONI, PARMESAN CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNCURED PEPPERONI MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, UNCURED PEPPERONI, PARMESAN CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Where to buy
UNCURED PEPPERONI MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, UNCURED PEPPERONI, PARMESAN CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


