Is Unearthed 2 Basque Cheesecakes Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Ingredients
Full Fat Cream Cheese (40%) (Milk, Cream (Milk), Milk Proteins, Salt, Thickener: Carboxy Methyl Cellulose, Gelling Agents: Agar, Tara Gum, Locust Bean Gum; Preservative: Sorbic Acid), Cream (Milk) (22%) (contains Thickener: Carrageenan), Whole Egg, Sugar, Milk, Wheat Flour, Butter (Milk), Cornflour, Salt, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum
Check Unearthed 2 Basque Cheesecakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Unearthed 2 Basque Cheesecakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice
Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast


