Is UNICORN DECORATED COOKIE, UNICORN Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • calcium carbonate

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

calcium carbonate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR BUTTER (MILK), EGG, WATER, CORN STARCH, INVERT SUGAR, MERINGUE MAKING POWDER (EGG WHITES. SUGAR, CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, SOY LECITHIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, IODIZED SALT, GELATIN, TARTARIC ACID, CREAM OF TARTAR MILK), VANILLA EXTRACT, RED NO. 3, RED NO. 40, BLUE NO. 1, BLUE NO. 2, YELLOW NO. 5, YELLOW NO. 6, GUAR GUM, LEANING CALCIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, POTASSIUM BICARBONATE AND CALCIUM CARBONATE) IODIZED SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES AND POTASSIUM SORBATE AS PRESERVATIVE.

Check UNICORN DECORATED COOKIE, UNICORN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking