Is Unna Bakery, Raspberry Thumbprint (jam drop) cookie. A golden, buttery, rich shortbread with Raspberry Jam. 3.4 oz. 8 cookies/box. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweet cream
- butter
sweet cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Unbleached Flour (Wheat, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Enzyme, Folic Acid), Butter (Sweet Cream, Lactic Acid), Cane Sugar, Raspberry Jam (Sugar, Raspberry, Water), Vanilla Sugar (Granulated Sugar, Vanilla Bean Paste), White Distilled Vinegar
Check Unna Bakery, Raspberry Thumbprint (jam drop) cookie. A golden, buttery, rich shortbread with Raspberry Jam. 3.4 oz. 8 cookies/box. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Unna Bakery, Raspberry Thumbprint (jam drop) cookie. A golden, buttery, rich shortbread with Raspberry Jam. 3.4 oz. 8 cookies/box. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Unna Bakery, Raspberry Thumbprint (jam drop) cookie. A golden, buttery, rich shortbread with Raspberry Jam. 3.4 oz. 8 cookies/box. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


