This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Urbani Truffles Artichokes & Truffles, 6.1 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Artichokes, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sunflower Oil, Water, Summer Truffles Breakings (Tuber Aestivum Vitt,), White Wine, Grana Padano Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cheese Rennet, : Lysozime (Egg's Proteins)), Salt, Cornstarch (Thickener), Aroma, Parsley, Lemon Juice, Sunflower Lecithin, Garlic, Sweet Mint, Black Pepper

Check Urbani Truffles Artichokes & Truffles, 6.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Urbani Truffles Artichokes & Truffles, 6.1 Oz is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketAmazon

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
EarthyGarlickySavorySalty
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
GarnishingSide DishSnackingTopping
Pescatarian? Urbani Truffles Artichokes & Truffles, 6.1 Oz | Spoonful