No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is Urbani Truffles Urbani Truffle Thrills Tomatoes and Truffles, 6.4 oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cherry Tomatoes, Dry Salted Ricotta (Whey From Sheep's Milk, Salt), Extra Virgin Olive-oil, Summer Truffle (Tuber Aestivum Vitt,), Basil, Salt, Cornstarch, Sugar, Truffle Flavor, Citric Acid

Check Urbani Truffles Urbani Truffle Thrills Tomatoes and Truffles, 6.4 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Urbani Truffles Urbani Truffle Thrills Tomatoes and Truffles, 6.4 oz is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
EarthySavoryRichTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSaladToppingSnacking
Dairy Free? Urbani Truffles Urbani Truffle Thrills Tomatoes and Truffles, 6.4 oz | Spoonful