Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Usinger's Beef Summer Sausage with Garlic Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef , Salt , Dextrose , Spices , Sugar , Lactic Acid Starter Culture , Garlic , Sodium Ascorbate , Sodium Nitrite .

Check Usinger's Beef Summer Sausage with Garlic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunchMeal Prep
Egg Free? Usinger's Beef Summer Sausage with Garlic | Spoonful