Is Utterly Butterly Spread 1kg Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Oils in varying proportions (Rapeseed, Sustainable Palm, Sunflower), Buttermilk, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Emulsifiers (E471, Lecithins), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Acid (Lactic Acid), Colours (Annatto Bixin, Curcumin), Flavouring
Check Utterly Butterly Spread 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Utterly Butterly Spread 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


