Is V8 SPLASH BEVERAGE ORANGE PINEAPPLE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • natural flavoring

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural flavoring

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE JUICE (WATER AND CONCENTRATED JUICE OF CARROTS), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORING, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), SUCRALOSE, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).

Check V8 SPLASH BEVERAGE ORANGE PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go