Is Va Va Premium Foods Hot Ajvar Spicy Roasted Red Pepper Spread, Hot Ajvar Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALL NATURAL INGREDIENTS: RED PEPPER, EGGLPLANT, FEFERONI, SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL.

Check Va Va Premium Foods Hot Ajvar Spicy Roasted Red Pepper Spread, Hot Ajvar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingSnacking