Is Valentini Guava Cream Bars, Guava Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- non-fat milk
- ice cream mix
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, GUAVA PULP, WATER, ICE CREAM MIX (CREAM, NON-FAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, STABILIZERS), GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID.
Check Valentini Guava Cream Bars, Guava Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Valentini Guava Cream Bars, Guava Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


