Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Valentino's "Old Style" Italian Sweet Basil Pasta Sauce, 26 oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (Tomato Concentrate, Water), Water, Fresh Onions, Soy Oil, Sugar, Salt, Basil, Spices, Dehydrated Garlic

Check Valentino's "Old Style" Italian Sweet Basil Pasta Sauce, 26 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Valentino's "Old Style" Italian Sweet Basil Pasta Sauce, 26 oz is available at 2 retailers

WalmartHy-Vee

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
HerbaceousSavoryAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping
Pescatarian? Valentino's "Old Style" Italian Sweet Basil Pasta Sauce, 26 oz | Spoonful