Is Van Leeuwen Honey Graham Cracker French Ice Cream, Honey Graham Cracker Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, DARK BROWN SUGAR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, EGG YOLKS, TAPIOCA SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, WATER, HONEY, COCONUT OIL, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CINNAMON, CORN STARCH, VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, SALT, CULTURED DEXTROSE (MALTODEXTRIN), NATURAL FLAVORS
Check Van Leeuwen Honey Graham Cracker French Ice Cream, Honey Graham Cracker against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Van Leeuwen Honey Graham Cracker French Ice Cream, Honey Graham Cracker in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


