Is Van Leeuwen Honey Graham Cracker French Ice Cream, Honey Graham Cracker Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cultured dextrose
- natural flavors
- riboflavin
cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, DARK BROWN SUGAR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, EGG YOLKS, TAPIOCA SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, WATER, HONEY, COCONUT OIL, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CINNAMON, CORN STARCH, VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, SALT, CULTURED DEXTROSE (MALTODEXTRIN), NATURAL FLAVORS
Check Van Leeuwen Honey Graham Cracker French Ice Cream, Honey Graham Cracker against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Van Leeuwen Honey Graham Cracker French Ice Cream, Honey Graham Cracker in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


