Is Van Leeuwen the Original Ranch French Ice Cream, the Original Ranch Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, CANE SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, BUTTERMILK POWDER, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, SEA SALT, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS
Check Van Leeuwen the Original Ranch French Ice Cream, the Original Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Van Leeuwen the Original Ranch French Ice Cream, the Original Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


