This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Vancouver Soup Company Chicken Coconut Curry Soup Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Milk, Onion, Chicken, Tomato, Carrots, Red Peppers, Spinach, Bamboo Shoots, Celery, Canola Oil, Butter, Wheat Flour, Chicken Stock (salt, Dehydrated Chicken, Chicken Fat, Rosemary Extract, Rice Flour, Sugar, Dehydrated Onions And Garlic, Celery, Turmeric) Garlic, Lime Juice, Soy Sauce (water, Soybean, Wheat, Salt), Sriracha (water, Red Chili, Rice Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Modified Tapioca Starch, Xanthan Gum, Paprika), Ginger, Sea Salt, Red Curry Paste (dried Red Chili, Lemongrass, Garlic, Shallot, Salt, Kaffir Lime Peel, Galangal, Coriander Seed, Cumin Powder), Curry Powder, Turmeric, Pepper, Sugar, Spices. Contains Milk, Wheat Flour, Soy.

Check Vancouver Soup Company Chicken Coconut Curry Soup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyCitrus
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSoupOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Vancouver Soup Company Chicken Coconut Curry Soup | Spoonful