Is Vanilla extract Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check Vanilla extract against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla extract in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Liquid, Bottle
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep


