Is VANILLA FLAVORED CASEIN & WHEY PROTEIN SHAKE, VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein concentrate
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, CELLULOSE GEL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SUCRALOSE.
Check VANILLA FLAVORED CASEIN & WHEY PROTEIN SHAKE, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA FLAVORED CASEIN & WHEY PROTEIN SHAKE, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Owyn Protein Shake Dark Chocolate
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


